File
Exclusive villa with a swimming pool and a spacious plot in Sencelles
Sencelles (Sencelles) - REF. 4934
421 m2 4 3 1
sale: 1,297,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate is delighted to present this property, situated in one of the most sought-after areas of Mallorca, in the heart of Sencelles. It is ideal for those seeking peace and tranquillity, as well as offering an excellent investment opportunity. The area boasts a natural setting with nearby amenities such as supermarkets and restaurants, and good transport links to the rest of the island.

The property sits on a 1,655 m² plot and has a floor area of 421 m², comprising an entrance hall, two spacious and bright living rooms with access to terraces, two fully equipped kitchens and a spacious dining room ideal for family gatherings. It features 4 bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and 3 full bathrooms. Outside, the property features an open-plan swimming pool with a relaxation area, a fish pond and a wide variety of fruit trees such as fig, loquat and apple trees. The property is fully enclosed and has its own well.

Contact us to arrange a viewing.

With NAPPO, you can SELL, BUY, RENT or INVEST in a property; we also have our own RENOVATION company with staff, architects and designers; an in-house department to secure the best MORTGAGE on the market and an integrated LEGAL DEPARTMENT. With over 40 ASSOCIATED AGENTS and 6 OFFICES across MALLORCA and MADRID, we are the partner who will accompany you from start to finish throughout the entire property process. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS A HOME.

Features
Sale Price 1,297,000 €
Price/m² 3,081
Constructed area 421 m2
Plot 1,666 m2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: