File
Spacious and bright renovated apartment in Foners
Palma De Mallorca (Foners) - REF. 4802
119 m2 3 2 1
sale: 410,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious and bright fully renovated apartment located in the Foners area, just a few minutes from Avenidas, one of the fastest-growing and most sought-after areas in Palma. Situated in a building with a lift, the property enjoys a strategic location with quick access to the city centre, public transport, bike lanes, supermarkets, medical centres, schools, restaurants and leisure areas.

The property stands out for its excellent layout and natural light. It offers a spacious living-dining room with an integrated kitchen, three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, creating a comfortable and functional home ideal for families or as an investment opportunity. The apartment has been recently renovated using quality materials and features a modern and contemporary design, ready to move into without the need for further renovations.

Located in an area with strong growth and increasing value, this property represents an excellent opportunity both as a primary residence and as a profitable investment in Palma.

Contact us to arrange a viewing.

With NAPPO you can SELL, BUY, RENT or INVEST in a property. We also have our own RENOVATION company with specialised staff, architects and designers, an in-house mortgage department to secure the best FINANCING options on the market, and a fully integrated LEGAL department. With more than 40 ASSOCIATED AGENTS and 6 OFFICES between MALLORCA and MADRID, we are the trusted partner that will guide you throughout the entire real estate process from beginning to end. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS HOME.

Features
Sale Price 410,000 €
Price/m² 3,445
Community expenses 72 €
I.B.I. 308 €
Construction year 1965
Cédula de Habitabilidad
Constructed area 119 m2
Usable floor space 98 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Furnished Kitchen
Heating Electric
Floor/Height 1

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: