File
Fantastic apartment in the Salamanca district
Madrid (Barrio Salamanca) - REF. 4705
73 m2 2 2 3
sale: 939,000 €
before: 965,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate presents this elegant flat situated on the sought-after Calle General Pardiñas, right in the heart of Madrid’s Salamanca district. A home that perfectly combines contemporary design, comfort and a prime location.

The flat has two double bedrooms. The master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and fitted wardrobes. The second bedroom, which is also spacious, is perfect as an additional bedroom. Both bathrooms feature a modern design.

It comprises a bright living-dining room with large exterior windows that flood the space with natural light throughout the day. The décor, with great attention to detail, features luxury finishes: hardwood flooring. As it is a corner flat, it enjoys cross-ventilation and unobstructed views.

The location is unbeatable: surrounded by all kinds of amenities, from supermarkets, exclusive boutiques, top-class restaurants and leisure areas. 

Don’t hesitate to call Nappo Real Estate to arrange a viewing!

With NAPPO you can SELL, BUY, RENT or INVEST in a property; we also have our own RENOVATION company with staff, architects and designers; an in-house department to secure the best MORTGAGE on the market and an integrated LEGAL DEPARTMENT. With over 40 ASSOCIATED AGENTS and 6 OFFICES across MALLORCA and MADRID, we are the partner who will accompany you from start to finish throughout the entire property process. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS A HOME.

Features
Sale Price 939,000 €
Price/m² 12,863
Community expenses 60 €
I.B.I. 493 €
Construction year 1922
Constructed area 73 m2
Usable floor space 67 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating Gas
Terrace
Floor/Height 3
Efficiency scales

Emissions Efficiency 33.00
-

Contact your adviser
Almudena Rojo Yela (Sales)
Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: