File
Bright renovated apartment in Palma near Santa Catalina
Palma De Mallorca (Santa Catalina) - REF. 5019
100 m2 5 m2 3 2 2
sale: 385,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate is pleased to present this bright fully renovated apartment, located in one of the most sought-after areas of Palma de Mallorca, just a few meters from the iconic Santa Catalina district. A strategic location that offers a vibrant cosmopolitan lifestyle with excellent restaurants, shops, supermarkets, schools, and great transport connections, as well as being only 700 meters from the Paseo Marítimo. The building does not have an elevator.

The property offers approximately 100 sqm built and 95 sqm usable space, distributed across three bedrooms, two double and one single, as well as two fully renovated bathrooms. The layout is practical and well-balanced, designed to maximize comfort and functionality in every room.

The apartment stands out for its recent high-quality renovation and modern design, creating a bright, elegant and welcoming home. All rooms are exterior, ensuring abundant natural light throughout the day and excellent cross ventilation, enhancing overall comfort.

The building is a traditional finca without an elevator.

Contact us to arrange a viewing.

Nappo Real Estate is pleased to present this property as part of our comprehensive service. We offer our own renovation company with architects and designers, an in-house mortgage department to secure the best financing options, and an integrated legal department. With more than 40 associated agents and 6 offices between Mallorca and Madrid, we provide full support throughout the entire buying process. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS HOME.

Features
Sale Price 385,000 €
Price/m² 3,850
Community expenses 30 €
I.B.I. 199 €
Construction year 1965
Cédula de Habitabilidad SI
Constructed area 100 m2
Usable floor space 95 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Furnished
Furnished Kitchen
Heating Heat Pump
Terrace
Floor/Height 2
Condition Good condition
Floor type Ceramic
Air conditioning
Energy Rating (E) SHOW
Electricity
Water
Efficiency scales

Emissions Efficiency 27.40
Consumption Efficiency 123.10
123.1
27.4

Contact your adviser
Belen Martinez (Sales)
Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: