Bright apartment with interior terrace in Plaza de Toros
Palma De Mallorca (Plaça de Toros) - REF. 5018
121 m2 25 m2 3 2 1
sale: 485,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate is pleased to present this first-floor apartment with lift located in the sought-after area of Plaza de Toros, a property with great renovation potential and excellent outdoor spaces. The neighborhood stands out for its proximity to Palma city center, good public transport connections, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and all essential daily services.

The property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living-dining room, an independent kitchen, and a balcony of approximately 8 sqm. It also features a pleasant interior terrace of around 30 sqm, ideal for creating a chill-out area or outdoor dining space, where there is also a practical independent laundry area.

Thanks to its layout, spaciousness, and renovation possibilities, this property represents an excellent opportunity both as a permanent residence and as an investment.

Contact us to arrange a viewing.

With NAPPO, you can SELL, BUY, RENT or INVEST in a property. We also have our own RENOVATION company with staff, architects, and designers; an internal department dedicated to securing the best MORTGAGE options on the market; and a fully integrated LEGAL DEPARTMENT. With more than 40 ASSOCIATED AGENTS and 6 OFFICES between MALLORCA and MADRID, we are the partner that will guide you from start to finish throughout the entire real estate process. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS HOME.

Features
Sale Price 485,000 €
Price/m² 4,008
Community expenses 100 €
I.B.I. 270 €
Construction year 1977
Constructed area 121 m2
Usable floor space 113 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Terrace
Floor/Height 1

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: