File
Modern refurbished loft-style commercial space in Magaluf
Calvià (Magaluf) - REF. 4329
92 m2 2
sale: 195,000 €
Description

Nappo Real Estate is pleased to present this modern loft-style commercial property, fully refurbished with a contemporary design, located on the ground floor with direct access from a private residential street in a strategic area of Magaluf. Just 30 meters from Punta Ballena, it offers immediate access to leisure, restaurants, supermarkets, and services, while maintaining privacy and tranquility thanks to its location and full soundproofing.

The property features 45 sqm on the main floor, distributed in an open-plan space with a fully equipped kitchen, laundry area, and two high-end bathrooms. On the lower level, there is a basement of approximately 50 sqm with three-meter-high ceilings, natural light, air circulation, climate control, and an ecological fireplace, making it ideal as a relaxation area, workspace, professional area, or leisure space.

It will be delivered fully decorated by a renowned team of interior designers in the Balearic Islands, offering an elegant and functional concept. The property is currently registered as a commercial unit, with the possibility of a change of use to residential subject to local regulations, significantly increasing its value potential. Partial financing may be available, typically covering between 50% and 60% depending on the bank.

Contact us to arrange a viewing.

With NAPPO, you can SELL, BUY, RENT or INVEST in a property; we have our own renovation company with staff, architects and designers; an in-house department to secure the best MORTGAGE on the market and a fully integrated LEGAL department. With more than 40 ASSOCIATED AGENTS and 6 OFFICES between MALLORCA and MADRID, we are your trusted partner, guiding you through every step of the real estate process from start to finish. WHERE THERE IS NAPPO, THERE IS A HOME.

Features
Sale Price 195,000 €
Price/m² 2,120
Constructed area 92 m2
Usable floor space 90 m2
Bathrooms 2

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: